---
product_id: 64019895
title: "Happystep Cotton Terry Cloth Insoles, Barefoot Shoe Inserts, Sweat Absorption, Odor Control, Moisture-Wicking, Washable & Reusable, Perfect Fit for All Footwear, 1 Pair Black & 1 Pair White (Men 10)"
brand: "happystep"
price: "฿254"
currency: THB
in_stock: false
reviews_count: 5
url: https://www.desertcart.co.th/products/64019895-happystep-cotton-terry-cloth-insoles-barefoot-shoe-inserts-sweat-absorption
store_origin: TH
region: Thailand
---

# Happystep Cotton Terry Cloth Insoles, Barefoot Shoe Inserts, Sweat Absorption, Odor Control, Moisture-Wicking, Washable & Reusable, Perfect Fit for All Footwear, 1 Pair Black & 1 Pair White (Men 10)

**Brand:** happystep
**Price:** ฿254
**Availability:** ❌ Out of Stock

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Happystep Cotton Terry Cloth Insoles, Barefoot Shoe Inserts, Sweat Absorption, Odor Control, Moisture-Wicking, Washable & Reusable, Perfect Fit for All Footwear, 1 Pair Black & 1 Pair White (Men 10) by happystep
- **How much does it cost?** ฿254 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Currently out of stock
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.co.th](https://www.desertcart.co.th/products/64019895-happystep-cotton-terry-cloth-insoles-barefoot-shoe-inserts-sweat-absorption)

## Best For

- happystep enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted happystep brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Description

Product Description Prevent Sweaty and Smelly Feet Smelly feet are caused by excessive moisture. Anyone could get sweaty feet no matter in the winter or in the summer. Excessive moisture could be caused by many factors. For example, the material of shoes and socks, changes in temperature, hormonal changes, and foot skin problems. To stop smelly feet, the first step is to control excessive moisture from feet. However, The factory insoles currently in your shoes are not made of sweat-absorbing material. Happystep moisture-absorbing terry insoles could be the solution. Cotton Terry Cloth soft and fine terry cloth makes barefoot comfortable and cozy, pure cotton terry cloth effectively absorbs moisture. Light, Thin and Flexible Premium natural latex padding provides full-length cushioning and flexibility, Super thin and ultra-Light in weight (only 20 gram), Comfortably fit in most types of footwear. Handmade Craftsmanship every insole is handmade, the edge of the seam is finished with a humble three-step zigzag stitch for durability. Features Washable and Reusable Hand wash in cold water Lay flat to dry Fragrance-free and Odor-free A Pack of Two Pairs Different colors of insoles would fit different colors of shoes for different occasions. Two pairs of insoles in the package allows rotated use. Cleaning and washing your insoles on a regular basis will keep your feet and shoes clean and fresh. How to Find the Best Fit Insoles Take your favorite, best fitting pair of Insoles Measure their length from heel to toe and width of the forefoot in centimeters Find the best match from the above Size Chart, then order the corresponding size accordingly. Note: If you are between sizes, you should buy the next size up Choose Your Color Three color combinations for your preference. If you need any other combinations in quantities and colors, we will try our best to meet your needs.

Review: Well built and worked great - These little traps ate great. I ended up with a Red squirrel in my camper, running all over the place and tearing out insulation so I put one in and caught one so I bought two more and ended up catching five of them. What I found was the contact on the Trip rod and the plate contact was too sensitive so I took a Dremel tool with a small grinding wheel and roughup both sides of where it makes contact together. Now you can move it without it going off, but yet it’s still very sensitive. They’re very well built.
Review: WORKS GREAT! EXACTLY WHAT I WAS LOOKING FOR! - WORKS GREAT! EXACTLY WHAT I WAS LOOKING FOR!

## Features

- Superior Comfort and Cushioning: The top layer is soft cotton terry cloth, ensuring a comfortable barefoot feel. Superior Cushioning: The bottom layer features premium latex for exceptional padding and cushioning, making every step more comfortable.
- Easy Maintenance: Just like socks, these insoles are washable and reusable. Simply toss them in the washing machine with cold water and lay them flat to dry for hassle-free cleaning.
- Excellent Odor Control: Experience odor-free day with our insoles. Their superior moisture-wicking properties keep your feet dry and odor-free throughout the day.
- Durable Construction: Our insoles are well-crafted with a sturdy three-step zigzag stitch on the edges for long-lasting durability.
- Multiple Pairs, Multiple Choices: Each package includes two pairs of insoles in different colors. This allows you to alternate between them when one pair is being washed or use them in multiple pairs of shoes.

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B07BMYW94S |
| Arch Type | Medium Arch |
| Benefits | Foot Pain |
| Brand Name | Happystep |
| Colour | Black/White |
| Corrective Support | arch support |
| Customer Reviews | 4.3 out of 5 stars 41 Reviews |
| Insole Type | Comfort Insole |
| Item Dimensions | 28.5 x 9 x 0.4 centimetres |
| Item Form | Foam |
| Item Nype Name | Insoles |
| Item Weight | 20 Grams |
| Manufacturer | UES |
| Material Type | Cotton, Rubber |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Odor Eater, Soft, Thin, Washable |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Shoe |
| Shoe Width Unit | 9 Centimetres |
| Size | UK Size 11 |
| Target Use Body Part | Foot |
| UPC | 823145001301 |
| Unit Count | 2.0 count |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** Happystep
- **Color:** Black/White
- **Product Benefits:** Sweat Absorption
- **Use for:** Foot
- **Material:** Foam

## Images

![Happystep Cotton Terry Cloth Insoles, Barefoot Shoe Inserts, Sweat Absorption, Odor Control, Moisture-Wicking, Washable & Reusable, Perfect Fit for All Footwear, 1 Pair Black & 1 Pair White (Men 10) - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61+o-LIILTL.jpg)

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Well built and worked great
*by A***. on 4 April 2026*

These little traps ate great. I ended up with a Red squirrel in my camper, running all over the place and tearing out insulation so I put one in and caught one so I bought two more and ended up catching five of them. What I found was the contact on the Trip rod and the plate contact was too sensitive so I took a Dremel tool with a small grinding wheel and roughup both sides of where it makes contact together. Now you can move it without it going off, but yet it’s still very sensitive. They’re very well built.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ WORKS GREAT! EXACTLY WHAT I WAS LOOKING FOR!
*by W***S on 31 January 2026*

WORKS GREAT! EXACTLY WHAT I WAS LOOKING FOR!

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐ i like these
*by R***S on 11 September 2023*

i like these , i hobble on one leg it help cusion and keep my feet dry i got thhe foam one and pushed my feet up to much and made my feet feel l ike hot pockets

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.co.th/products/64019895-happystep-cotton-terry-cloth-insoles-barefoot-shoe-inserts-sweat-absorption](https://www.desertcart.co.th/products/64019895-happystep-cotton-terry-cloth-insoles-barefoot-shoe-inserts-sweat-absorption)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Thailand*
*Store origin: TH*
*Last updated: 2026-06-09*